Trinidad And Tobago flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piarco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piarco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piarco with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5397,792
ChlefAlgeria 6,8704,269
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3424,563
CeresArgentina 4,5042,799
ChamicalArgentina 4,5882,851
ChepesArgentina 4,6982,919
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,3023,916
ConcordiaArgentina 4,6752,905
CórdobaArgentina 4,6732,904
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,6822,909
CorrientesArgentina 4,2422,636
CairnsAustralia 17,01010,570
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8869,872
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,34311,399
CedunaAustralia 17,16810,668
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,62910,333
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,42610,829
Cobar MoAustralia 16,38310,181
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,32410,765
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8379,841
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,47910,862
ChittagongBangladesh 15,3279,524
CharnocksBarbados 340211
CotonouBenin 7,0154,359
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,1402,573
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,2872,664
CabroboBrazil 3,2352,010
CaceresBrazil 2,9931,860
CaetiteBrazil 3,4342,134
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,4472,142
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,5322,195
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,9762,471
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,0872,540
Campos SalesBrazil 3,0371,887
CanavieirasBrazil 3,8242,376
CaparaoBrazil 4,0652,526
CapinopolisBrazil 3,5052,178
CaratingaBrazil 3,9822,475
CaravelasBrazil 3,9782,472
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,3602,088
CarolinaBrazil 2,5191,565
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,1242,563
CataguasesBrazil 4,1012,548
CatalaoBrazil 3,5242,190
CatanduvaBrazil 3,7812,349
CaxiasBrazil 2,6341,637
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,5562,831
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,3932,109
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,0882,540
ChapecoBrazil 4,3002,672
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,5931,611
CipoBrazil 3,4922,170
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,4871,545
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,8382,385
CordeiroBrazil 4,1802,597
CorrentinaBrazil 3,2432,015
CorumbaBrazil 3,3292,069
CoximBrazil 3,3172,061
CrateusBrazil 2,8851,793
CuiabaBrazil 2,9661,843
CuritibaBrazil 4,2152,619
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,5424,065
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2104,480
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2534,507
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2313,872
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,4464,005
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6523,512
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9144,918
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4924,655
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6914,779
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8072,987
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,7054,167
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5292,814
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1812,598
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,9642,463
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,9702,467
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2744,520
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0642,526
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3043,918
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,0573,142
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7802,971
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0133,737
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7504,816
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6764,149
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,4824,028
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,6122,866
Comox, BcCanada 7,2214,487
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1404,437
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2013,853
Coronation, AbCanada 6,4273,994
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,5924,096
ChicoChile 6,4434,004
ChillanChile 5,3673,335
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,4113,362
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,3362,694
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,3603,952
Curico-General FreireChile 5,1743,215
ChangchunChina 13,9198,650
ChangduChina 14,8369,219
ChangshaChina 15,6489,724
ChengduChina 15,1629,422
ChongqingChina 15,3709,551
Camilo DazaColombia 1,261784
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0825,022
CamagueyCuba 2,1351,327
CasablancaCuba 2,6291,633
ChebCzech Republic 7,9464,938
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0264,988
CabreraDominican Republic 1,357843
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,363847
CotuiDominican Republic 1,331827
CanarEcuador 2,4361,514
CairoEgypt 9,6806,015
CaenFrance 7,0204,362
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1134,420
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,180733
CocobeachGabon 7,9064,913
CologneGermany 7,5804,711
ChiosGreece 9,0615,631
CorfuGreece 8,5135,290
ConakryGuinea 5,2223,245
CatacamasHonduras 2,7071,682
CholutecaHonduras 2,8211,753
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,0239,335
CherrapunjiIndia 15,0749,367
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,0749,367
ChahbaharIran 12,5737,813
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6454,129
ClonesIreland 6,7734,209
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6994,163
CorkIreland 6,5904,095
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5884,094
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5814,711
CameriItaly 7,6154,732
CampobassoItaly 8,0665,012
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6424,749
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6194,734
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5344,681
Cape MeleItaly 7,5564,695
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1165,044
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0985,032
CerviaItaly 7,8864,901
CiampinoItaly 7,8954,906
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7594,822
Cisa PassItaly 7,7014,785
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8344,868
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8934,905
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1045,036
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2715,140
ChibaJapan 14,4038,950
ChichibuJapan 14,4078,953
ChichijimaJapan 15,1139,391
ChoshiJapan 14,3588,922
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0146,223
ChilekaMalawi 10,9926,831
ChitedzeMalawi 10,8216,724
ChitipaMalawi 10,7046,651
ChihuahuaMexico 5,0563,142
ComitanMexico 3,3822,102
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,8289,835
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,4758,374
ChoirMongolia 13,5858,442
CasablancaMorocco 6,0123,736
ChindeMozambique 11,1966,957
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,09910,004
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9528,670
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5868,442
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7588,549
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6878,505
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7668,554
CondegaNicaragua 2,7401,703
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,41010,197
ChejuNorth Korea 15,0389,345
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,5389,034
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,7169,145
ChhorPakistan 13,3748,311
ChitralPakistan 12,8918,011
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,0852,539
ConcepcionParaguay 3,8102,368
CajamarcaPeru 2,7361,700
ChachapoyasPeru 2,6141,624
ChiclayoPeru 2,8151,749
ChimbotePeru 2,9031,804
CuzcoPeru 2,9281,820
CzestochowaPoland 8,4255,235
CoimbraPortugal 6,1343,812
CalafatRomania 8,7355,428
CeahlauRomania 8,9435,557
ClujRomania 8,7655,447
ConstantaRomania 9,1865,709
CraiovaRomania 8,8075,473
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,1526,308
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,5386,548
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,5326,545
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,9816,202
Cape UelenRussia 9,7366,050
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,2668,243
CaraRussia 12,5087,772
Cerdyn’Russia 10,4336,483
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,4016,463
ChitaRussia 13,0328,098
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,0268,094
CokurdahRussia 10,7156,659
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,4937,763
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,7576,063
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,1288,779
CaceresSpain 6,2813,903
CadizSpain 6,2053,856
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4704,021
CordobaSpain 6,3633,954
ColomboSri Lanka 15,3019,508
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,55310,286
ChanthaburiThailand 16,85210,472
Chiang MaiThailand 16,09910,004
Chiang RaiThailand 16,0439,969
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,71310,385
ChumphonThailand 16,83010,459
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0605,630
CorumTurkey 9,7676,069
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0897,512
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3607,681
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8954,284
CernovcyUkraine 8,9265,546
ChernigovUkraine 9,2655,757
CarrascoUruguay 5,0853,160
ColoniaUruguay 5,0263,123
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 870541
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,0452,514
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,4742,159
Camden, ScUsa 3,2802,038
Canton, NyUsa 4,0392,510
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,9803,095
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,0941,923
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0802,535
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,2562,645
Casper, WyUsa 5,6373,503
Centralia, WaUsa 7,0124,357
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,6362,259
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,3362,073
Charles City, IaUsa 4,7232,935
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,1181,938
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,1281,944
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,6852,290
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,3772,098
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,5022,176
Chaska, MnUsa 4,8893,038
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,6322,257
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9822,474
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8612,400
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,2712,033
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,1083,174
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,4293,374
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,3152,682
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,3402,697
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,7644,203
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,9382,447
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,4853,408
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,9152,433
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,9152,433
Circleville, OhUsa 3,8652,402
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,7162,930
Clark, SdUsa 5,1753,216
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,9802,473
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,8992,423
Clayton, NmUsa 5,0783,155
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,9682,466
Clinton, IaUsa 4,4652,775
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7486,058
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,1802,598
College Park, MdUsa 3,5122,183
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,3113,300
Columbia, MoUsa 4,3802,722
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,2832,040
Columbus, GaUsa 4,0052,489
Columbus, InUsa 3,9902,480
Columbus, KsUsa 4,4652,775
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,8962,421
Conception, MoUsa 4,6512,890
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,8122,990
Conway, ArUsa 4,1182,559
Conway, ScUsa 3,1601,964
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8362,384
Corning, ArUsa 4,1072,552
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,8782,410
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,2262,626
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,3182,683
Cortland, NyUsa 3,8382,385
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,9704,331
Covington, LaUsa 3,7212,312
Covington, TnUsa 4,0352,507
Crete, NeUsa 4,8533,016
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,8413,630
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5957,205
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5957,205
CaracasVenezuela 605376
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 365227
CoroVenezuela 914568
ChipataZambia 10,7026,650
ChomaZambia 10,1826,327
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,8226,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -