Trinidad And Tobago flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piarco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piarco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piarco with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,7127,900
FarahAfghanistan 12,3547,677
FormosaArgentina 4,1082,553
ForrestAustralia 17,56410,915
FrancistownBotswana 10,3156,410
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,5842,227
FloraniaBrazil 3,2922,046
FlorestaBrazil 3,3052,054
FlorianoBrazil 2,8031,742
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,4652,775
FormosaBrazil 3,2922,046
FortalezaBrazil 2,9831,854
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,0872,540
FrancaBrazil 3,7852,352
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,0543,762
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7694,206
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,6564,136
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3704,580
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4404,002
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4164,608
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8814,276
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,1674,453
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,0014,350
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,9612,461
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,9512,455
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9353,688
FayaChad 8,6535,377
FamagustaCyprus 9,8046,092
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7654,825
FarafraEgypt 9,4085,847
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,3955,217
FichtelbergGermany 7,9904,965
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6824,774
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6335,365
FrederikshbGreenland 5,7933,600
FaranahGuinea 5,5303,436
FalconaraItaly 7,9684,951
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7964,845
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1405,058
FonniItaly 7,6044,725
FrontoneItaly 7,9164,919
FrosinoneItaly 7,9534,942
FukauraJapan 13,9098,643
FukueJapan 15,0799,370
FukuiJapan 14,5089,015
FukuokaJapan 14,9469,288
FukushimaJapan 14,1768,809
FukuyamaJapan 14,7739,180
FushikiJapan 14,4038,950
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,5747,814
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,3337,664
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,3377,667
FunchalMadeira 5,1543,203
Fort De FranceMartinique 446277
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2643,892
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8784,896
FaroPortugal 6,0733,774
FerganaRussia 12,5757,814
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2793,280
FalunSweden 8,2715,140
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2244,489
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6966,025
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,7765,454
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,8132,991
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,5172,807
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,8563,018
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,2303,250
Farmington, MeUsa 3,9122,431
Farmington, MnUsa 4,8693,026
Farmington, MoUsa 4,1722,593
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,2493,262
Fayette, IaUsa 4,6622,897
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,3302,691
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,2472,018
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,0351,886
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,0471,893
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,9313,686
Findlay, OhUsa 4,0272,502
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,7533,575
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,1992,610
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,5142,805
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,4223,369
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,7862,974
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,3083,298
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,7881,733
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,5252,812
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,3192,684
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,1072,552
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,4052,737
Framingham, MaUsa 3,6572,272
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,8502,392
Franklin, LaUsa 3,8332,382
Franklin, PaUsa 3,8412,387
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,4212,126
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,4994,039
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,2413,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -