Trinidad And Tobago flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piarco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piarco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piarco with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7837,943
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7027,893
KhostAfghanistan 12,9148,025
KunduzAfghanistan 12,6267,846
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,0985,032
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,75411,032
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0605,008
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6926,644
KandiBenin 7,0054,353
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9464,316
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,7332,941
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,7342,942
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8484,255
Kenora, OnCanada 5,3063,297
Kingston, OnCanada 4,0132,494
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,4695,263
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4544,632
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3143,302
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,0812,536
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,9308,035
KashiChina 12,9168,026
KunmingChina 15,6919,751
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6605,381
KhargaEgypt 9,6906,021
KosseirEgypt 10,0406,239
KajaaniFinland 8,8995,530
KuopioFinland 8,9095,536
KuusamoFinland 8,9555,564
KarlsruheGermany 7,6464,751
KasselGermany 7,7574,820
KonstanzGermany 7,6844,775
KumasiGhana 6,5734,085
KalamataGreece 8,7145,415
KerkiraGreece 8,5135,290
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8105,475
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,3193,927
Kap TobinGreenland 7,1884,467
KankanGuinea 5,6843,532
KindiaGuinea 5,2993,293
KissidougouGuinea 5,6093,486
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,1076,281
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,32110,142
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,32210,143
KeszthelyHungary 8,2825,147
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8084,231
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,0669,362
KotaIndia 13,9078,642
KozhikodeIndia 14,6909,129
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 19,47512,102
KermanIran 12,0157,466
KermanshahIran 10,9906,829
Khoram AbadIran 11,1226,912
KilkennyIreland 6,6954,160
KingstonJamaica 1,8501,150
KagoshimaJapan 15,1589,419
KanazawaJapan 14,4398,972
KaruizawaJapan 14,3928,943
KatsuuraJapan 14,4398,972
KawaguchikoJapan 14,4698,991
KitamiesashiJapan 13,3878,319
KobeJapan 14,6829,124
KochiJapan 14,8559,231
KofuJapan 14,4608,986
KumagayaJapan 14,3798,935
KumamotoJapan 15,0199,333
KumejimaJapan 15,8139,826
KureJapan 14,8179,207
KushiroJapan 13,5078,394
KutchanJapan 13,6548,485
KyotoJapan 14,6329,092
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,5187,779
KitaleKenya 10,6826,638
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2506,991
KufraLibya 8,9895,586
KaunasLithuania 8,7375,429
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5615,320
KybartaiLithuania 8,6705,388
KarongaMalawi 10,7756,696
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,41410,821
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,15211,280
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,58310,926
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,54210,901
KuantanMalaysia 17,67410,983
KuchingMalaysia 18,38511,425
KayesMali 5,4253,371
KeniebaMali 5,4543,389
KidalMali 6,7754,210
KitaMali 5,6443,507
KoutiaMali 6,0823,779
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1748,808
KisinevMoldova 9,1715,699
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,5408,414
KhatgalMongolia 12,9938,074
KhovdMongolia 12,9708,060
KhujirtMongolia 13,4288,344
KhutagMongolia 13,1648,180
KenitraMorocco 6,1253,806
KalewaMyanmar 15,4159,579
KathaMyanmar 15,4519,601
KawthaungMyanmar 16,82710,457
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,6899,749
KengtungMyanmar 15,9029,882
KhamtiMyanmar 15,2479,474
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,5075,908
KathmanduNepal 14,4488,978
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0219,334
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5188,400
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5658,430
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5808,439
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5148,398
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5028,391
KanoNigeria 7,5994,722
KangnungNorth Korea 14,5329,030
KarasjokNorway 8,7805,456
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7454,813
KristiansandNorway 7,8014,848
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9134,917
KhasabOman 12,1317,538
KarachiPakistan 13,1698,183
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1778,188
KhanpurPakistan 13,2648,243
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9738,062
KororPalau 17,35810,786
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4885,275
KlodzkoPoland 8,2495,126
KoszalinPoland 8,2415,121
KrakowPoland 8,4755,266
KalakanRussia 12,7047,894
KaliningradRussia 8,5275,299
KamenskoeRussia 10,9216,787
KandalaksaRussia 9,0795,642
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,4905,897
KazanRussia 10,2756,385
KemRussia 9,2195,729
KerchRussia 9,7666,069
KhabarovskRussia 13,2438,230
KirenskRussia 12,3507,675
KirovRussia 10,1716,320
KljuciRussia 11,6217,222
KolpasevRussia 11,6997,270
KorfRussia 11,0926,892
KostromaRussia 9,7186,039
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,2996,400
KotlasRussia 9,9126,159
KrasnodarRussia 9,9846,204
KrasnojarskRussia 11,0906,891
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,7046,652
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,2337,602
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,3495,810
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,4606,500
KurganRussia 11,1726,942
KurskRussia 9,5925,961
KyraRussia 13,2918,259
KigaliRwanda 10,2106,344
KoldaSenegal 5,0493,138
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4473,385
KosiceSlovakia 8,5835,333
KimberleySouth Africa 10,2056,341
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,2108,831
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,3259,523
KadugliSudan 9,8986,151
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9666,193
KassalaSudan 10,5096,530
KhartoumSudan 10,1026,278
KostiSudan 10,1676,318
KalmarSweden 8,2745,142
KaresuandoSweden 8,6595,381
KarlstadSweden 8,1295,051
KristianstadSweden 8,1315,053
KamishliSyria 10,3886,455
KanchanaburiThailand 16,55810,290
Khlong YaiThailand 16,97610,549
Khon KaenThailand 16,53510,275
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,71810,389
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,63510,337
KairouanTunisia 7,6514,755
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0066,218
KarsTurkey 10,4316,482
KastamonuTurkey 9,6525,998
KayseriTurkey 9,8556,124
KonyaTurkey 9,6215,979
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5837,198
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2097,587
KinlossUk 7,1334,433
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6335,986
KievUkraine 9,2355,739
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7126,035
KirovogradUkraine 9,3845,831
KlepininoUkraine 9,5915,960
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5095,909
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8145,477
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4685,883
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,2362,633
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,4353,999
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,5872,851
Keene, NhUsa 3,7462,328
Kenton, OhUsa 4,0422,511
Kenton, OkUsa 5,0913,163
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,6541,650
Kimball, NeUsa 5,3603,331
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3045,782
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,6412,884
Kinston, NcUsa 3,1931,984
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,7964,223
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,6132,245
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0785,641
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,4075,846
KabompoZambia 9,8116,097
KabweZambia 10,2816,389
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,2846,390
KafirondaZambia 10,2076,343
KaomaZambia 9,9016,153
KasamaZambia 10,4836,514
KasempaZambia 9,9856,205
KawambwaZambia 10,2546,372
KaroiZimbabwe 10,4496,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -