Trinidad And Tobago flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piarco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piarco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piarco with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,7207,904
NeuquenArgentina 5,5563,453
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,1233,183
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5159,020
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,47610,859
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8069,822
NuriootpaAustralia 16,65310,348
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3381,453
NatitingouBenin 6,8474,255
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,1942,606
NgaoundereCameroon 8,2185,107
NkoundjaCameroon 7,9414,934
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1083,174
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1384,436
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4002,734
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8112,990
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8104,853
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,2743,899
North Bay, OnCanada 4,3272,689
N’DjamenaChad 8,2995,157
NanchangChina 15,6459,722
NanjingChina 15,2769,493
NanningChina 16,14710,034
NicosiaCyprus 9,7456,056
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9894,964
NaguaDominican Republic 1,332828
NeybaDominican Republic 1,389863
NegeleEthiopia 11,0846,888
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6508,482
NandiFiji 13,6508,482
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,6445,372
NancyFrance 7,4834,650
NantesFrance 6,8774,273
NiceFrance 7,4754,645
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0314,991
NurembergGermany 7,8484,877
NurnbergGermany 7,8454,875
NaxosGreece 9,0115,599
NanortalikGreenland 5,6663,521
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,7703,585
NordGreenland 8,1715,077
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,0023,730
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8273,621
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4348,969
New DelhiIndia 13,7858,566
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0344,992
NaganoJapan 14,3748,932
NagasakiJapan 15,0509,352
NagoJapan 15,7569,791
NagoyaJapan 14,5729,055
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,8069,822
NaraJapan 14,6619,110
NazeJapan 15,5249,647
NemuroJapan 13,4248,342
NiigataJapan 14,2168,834
NikkoJapan 14,3168,896
NobeokaJapan 15,0179,332
NairobiKenya 10,9196,785
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,8036,713
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,7707,935
NidaLithuania 8,5565,317
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,3837,695
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,4757,752
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,8506,742
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,8706,755
NaraMali 5,8693,647
NioroMali 5,6473,509
NemaMauritania 5,8673,646
NouakchottMauritania 4,9483,075
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7789,183
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4638,366
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7178,524
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5108,395
NandaimeNicaragua 2,6971,676
N’GuigmiNiger 8,0635,011
NiameyNiger 6,8964,285
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,4565,255
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,8055,471
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,4955,279
NawabshahPakistan 13,2108,209
NokkundiPakistan 12,5887,822
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,4852,165
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,20910,694
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,9066,155
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,1288,158
NikolaevRussia 9,3935,837
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,6227,843
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,4797,133
NizneangarskRussia 12,5837,819
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,5047,770
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,5136,533
NovgorodRussia 9,1525,687
NovosibirskRussia 11,9907,451
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,3889,562
No. 6Sudan 9,9906,208
NyalaSudan 9,3595,816
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,54610,282
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,45110,223
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,04510,592
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,20410,070
NarathiwatThailand 17,35810,786
NigdeTurkey 9,8046,093
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3657,063
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5685,945
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,0822,537
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,0822,537
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,8122,369
Natchez, MsUsa 3,8682,403
Neosho, MoUsa 4,3902,728
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6142,246
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,5622,214
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,8412,387
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,6852,911
New London, WiUsa 4,5812,846
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,6642,277
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,6842,290
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,8563,018
New YorkUsa 3,5992,236
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,5562,210
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,5722,220
Newark, NjUsa 3,5742,221
Newberry, MiUsa 4,5752,843
Newberry, ScUsa 3,3422,077
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,6172,869
Newnan, GaUsa 3,4692,155
Newport, TnUsa 3,5662,216
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,6045,968
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,2802,038
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,9443,072
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,0214,363
North Loup, NeUsa 5,0533,140
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,1243,184
Norton, KsUsa 5,0103,113
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,9902,480
NdolaZambia 10,2726,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -