Trinidad And Tobago flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piarco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piarco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piarco with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,6482,888
ReconquistaArgentina 4,4292,752
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,8733,028
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,9624,326
RivadaviaArgentina 3,8712,406
RosarioArgentina 4,8413,008
RichmondAustralia 15,8659,859
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,35710,165
RecifeBrazil 3,5872,229
RemansoBrazil 3,0991,926
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,3971,490
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,2222,624
Rio NegroBrazil 4,2702,653
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,3732,096
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,5834,090
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,3763,341
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,9263,682
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9273,683
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4314,618
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8054,229
Roberval, QcCanada 4,3352,694
RuoqiangChina 13,6568,486
Rafael NunezColombia 1,549962
RandersDenmark 7,8874,901
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,434891
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,371852
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6714,146
RumipambaEcuador 2,3051,432
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0096,220
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0106,221
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8146,099
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,181734
RostockGermany 7,9774,957
RhodesGreece 9,2595,754
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,0724,395
ReykhólarIceland 6,7874,217
ReykjavíkIceland 6,6954,160
RamsarIran 11,1876,952
RashtIran 11,0836,887
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7444,191
RadicofaniItaly 7,8354,868
Resia PassItaly 7,7734,830
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9104,916
RivoltoItaly 7,9584,945
Rolle PassItaly 7,8644,887
RomeItaly 7,8894,902
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8664,888
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9904,965
RumoiJapan 13,5198,401
RigaLatvia 8,7375,429
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6905,400
RodriguesMauritius 14,0268,716
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,9108,023
RabatMorocco 6,1053,793
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,09310,000
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,4485,871
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6908,507
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7008,513
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7958,573
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,7298,532
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5468,418
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8588,612
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6408,476
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3798,314
RivasNicaragua 2,6731,661
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1758,187
RebolyRussia 9,0555,627
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9696,195
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2927,017
RagaSudan 9,5145,912
RashadSudan 10,0236,228
RenkSudan 10,2106,345
RumbekSudan 9,9826,203
RanongThailand 16,82810,457
Roi EtThailand 16,62210,329
RizeTurkey 10,2086,344
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0887,512
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2575,752
RomnyUkraine 9,4295,859
RovnoUkraine 8,9215,544
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1277,536
RochaUruguay 5,0713,151
Racine, WiUsa 4,3932,730
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,3122,058
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,4643,396
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,4673,397
Reading, PaUsa 3,6022,239
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,7884,218
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,9473,696
Redding, CaUsa 6,7994,225
Redlands, CaUsa 6,1993,852
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,5674,081
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,2092,616
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,3902,106
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,3902,106
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,5052,178
Rochester, MnUsa 4,7592,957
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,9432,450
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,9143,054
Rockford, IlUsa 4,4272,751
Rockville, InUsa 4,1302,566
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,7822,971
Rome, GaUsa 3,5422,201
Roseau, MnUsa 5,3343,315
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,9124,295
Roswell, NmUsa 5,0663,148
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,4742,159
Rushville, IlUsa 4,3812,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -