Trinidad And Tobago flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piarco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piarco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piarco with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6397,854
TiranaAlbania 8,4935,278
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,1864,465
TebessaAlgeria 7,4714,643
TimimounAlgeria 6,6904,158
TindoufAlgeria 5,8543,637
TouggourtAlgeria 7,2704,518
TrelewArgentina 5,9973,727
TucumanArgentina 4,1852,601
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,07111,230
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 18,07211,230
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,44010,837
TibooburraAustralia 16,81410,448
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,85110,471
TshaneBotswana 9,8116,097
TaguatingaBrazil 3,0441,891
TarauacaBrazil 2,3341,451
TauaBrazil 2,9641,842
TefeBrazil 1,599993
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,8422,388
TeresinaBrazil 2,6941,674
TiriosBrazil 1,108688
TorresBrazil 4,6142,867
TracuateuaBrazil 2,0581,279
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,6472,267
TriunfoBrazil 3,2892,044
TucuruiBrazil 2,0491,273
TuriacuBrazil 2,2351,389
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9344,309
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5864,714
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9604,946
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,9593,703
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8814,276
Thompson, MbCanada 5,9373,689
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,9373,068
Timmins, OnCanada 4,6122,866
Tofino, BcCanada 7,2664,515
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,0622,524
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,0762,533
Trenton, OnCanada 4,0362,508
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,4293,374
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,0062,490
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,6153,489
TaiyuanChina 14,6159,082
TaoyuanChina 16,0399,967
TengchongChina 15,4809,620
TønderDenmark 7,7844,837
TylstrupDenmark 7,8954,906
TystofteDenmark 7,9454,937
TamayoDominican Republic 1,368850
TahrirEgypt 9,6025,967
TantaEgypt 9,6275,983
TallinEstonia 8,7645,446
TartuEstonia 8,8785,517
TampereFinland 8,7135,414
TurkuFinland 8,6335,364
ToulonFrance 7,3634,576
ToulouseFrance 7,0124,357
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6325,986
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2856,391
TchibanGabon 8,1455,061
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5406,550
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5354,682
TamaleGhana 6,6124,109
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7665,447
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7445,433
TimehriGuyana 571355
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,8341,761
TelaHonduras 2,8831,792
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,9369,281
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,9369,281
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 19,73212,262
TabrizIran 10,7796,698
TeheranIran 11,2927,017
Tel AvivIsrael 9,9646,192
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2835,147
TarvisioItaly 8,0034,973
TermoliItaly 8,0955,030
TorinoItaly 7,5364,683
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5324,680
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8724,892
TrevicoItaly 8,1135,042
TrevisoItaly 7,8894,902
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0114,978
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5314,680
TabouIvory Coast 5,9843,718
TadotsuJapan 14,7749,181
TakadaJapan 14,3288,904
TakamatsuJapan 14,7619,172
TakayamaJapan 14,4618,986
TanegashimaJapan 15,2349,467
TatenoJapan 14,3588,922
TateyamaJapan 14,4748,994
TokushimaJapan 14,7709,178
TokyoJapan 14,4108,954
TomakomaiJapan 13,6548,484
TottoriJapan 14,6349,094
ToyamaJapan 14,4068,952
ToyookaJapan 14,6109,079
TsuJapan 14,6329,093
TsurugaJapan 14,5559,045
TsuyamaJapan 14,6859,125
TurgayKazakhstan 11,4437,111
TripoliLebanon 9,9866,206
TobrukLibya 8,9445,558
TripoliLibya 7,9294,927
TelsiaiLithuania 8,6345,365
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,5487,797
TolanaroMadagascar 12,3377,667
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,0027,458
ThyoloMalawi 11,0266,852
TawauMalaysia 18,35811,408
TessalitMali 6,7314,183
TimbuktuMali 6,3193,927
TombMali 6,3213,928
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4273,372
TacubayaMexico 4,1692,591
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,0882,540
TarialanMongolia 13,1288,158
TosontsengelMongolia 13,1178,151
TsetserlegMongolia 13,3388,288
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,7508,544
TangierMorocco 6,2203,865
TarfayaMorocco 5,3863,347
TazaMorocco 6,3583,951
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,8009,818
TaungooMyanmar 15,9299,898
ThandweMyanmar 15,8249,833
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8059,200
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6128,459
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8428,602
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5488,419
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5538,422
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9758,684
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6668,492
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6648,491
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7648,553
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8098,581
TahouaNiger 7,2144,483
TillaberyNiger 6,8134,233
TaejonNorth Korea 14,7119,142
TromsoNorway 8,5265,298
TrondheimNorway 8,0525,004
ThumraitOman 12,2547,615
TacnaPeru 3,3352,072
TarapotoPeru 2,5271,570
TrujilloPeru 2,8611,778
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,48610,866
TorunPoland 8,3955,217
TimisoaraRomania 8,5935,340
TambovRussia 9,9046,154
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,0037,459
TaraRussia 11,4867,138
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,9576,809
TermezRussia 12,4707,749
TernejRussia 13,5738,435
TobolskRussia 11,1236,912
TomskRussia 11,9327,415
Tot’MaRussia 9,7556,062
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,2926,396
TuapseRussia 10,0046,216
TuraRussia 11,5447,174
TurukhanskRussia 11,1526,930
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,7816,700
TortosaSpain 6,8804,275
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,3599,544
TokerSudan 10,5756,571
TartousSyria 9,9836,204
TaipeiTaiwan 16,0399,967
TaboraTanzania 10,5676,567
TakThailand 16,28010,117
TrangThailand 17,09910,625
TabligboTogo 6,9144,297
TunisTunisia 7,6684,765
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2366,982
TireeUk 6,8984,287
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,1534,445
TernopilUkraine 8,8975,529
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,9303,064
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,4132,121
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8995,530
Talladega, AlUsa 3,5402,200
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,2382,012
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,9341,823
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,2502,020
Taunton, MaUsa 3,6062,241
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,7212,934
Temple, TxUsa 4,3472,701
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,7222,313
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,6232,251
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,0082,491
Toledo, IaUsa 4,6522,891
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,0832,537
Tooele, UtUsa 5,9843,719
Topeka, KsUsa 4,6372,881
Towanda, PaUsa 3,7642,339
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,1723,214
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,4692,156
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,6073,484
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,4862,788
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,6702,280
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,9493,075
TashkentUzbekistan 12,3487,673
TumeremoVenezuela 369229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -