Trinidad And Tobago flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piarco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piarco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piarco with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,3034,538
UaupesBrazil 1,327825
UbatubaBrazil 4,1822,599
UberabaBrazil 3,6832,289
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6904,157
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,2018,203
UpernavikGreenland 6,9224,301
UummannaqGreenland 6,7084,169
UdineItaly 7,9734,954
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9344,930
UenoJapan 14,6429,099
UnzendakeJapan 15,0409,346
UrakawaJapan 13,6518,483
UshibukaJapan 15,1039,385
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,3208,898
UwajimaJapan 14,9229,272
UkmergeLithuania 8,7945,464
UtenaLithuania 8,8445,496
UlaangomMongolia 12,8167,964
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,4038,329
UlgiiMongolia 12,8217,967
UliastaiMongolia 13,1778,188
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8798,003
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,5248,404
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,5169,021
UfaRussia 10,7036,651
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,9526,184
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,9908,072
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,5087,151
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,8377,977
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,9836,204
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,5487,176
Ust-MajaRussia 11,9977,455
Ust-OlojRussia 10,8206,724
Umm BeninSudan 10,3066,404
UmeňSweden 8,5395,306
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,76310,417
Udon ThaniThailand 16,44910,221
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,27210,111
UrfaTurkey 10,1766,323
UsakTurkey 9,3375,802
Uman’Ukraine 9,2375,740
UzgorodUkraine 8,6565,379
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,7262,315
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,9892,479
Urbana, IlUsa 4,1912,604
Urbana, OhUsa 3,9522,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -