Trinidad And Tobago flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piarco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piarco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piarco with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6344,122
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0444,377
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0474,379
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4544,632
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,0343,128
AzulArgentina 5,2693,274
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,64310,342
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,30010,751
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,83511,083
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,94811,153
AmberleyAustralia 15,9899,936
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7466,677
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9776,822
AimoresBrazil 4,0172,496
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,5812,225
AltamiraBrazil 1,8401,144
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0411,268
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,1742,594
ApodiBrazil 3,1731,972
AracajuBrazil 3,5982,236
AracuaiBrazil 3,7192,311
AragarcasBrazil 3,1151,935
AraxaBrazil 3,7092,305
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,4192,125
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,0234,364
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9884,342
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2415,121
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0752,533
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,9934,967
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,0823,158
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,0853,160
AbecheChad 8,8965,528
AntofagastaChile 3,9152,433
AricaChile 3,3692,093
AltaiChina 12,8607,991
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1041,307
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,0341,264
AraucaColombia 1,104686
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,430889
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,291802
AzuaDominican Republic 1,342834
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5215,916
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7846,080
AswanEgypt 9,9476,181
AsyutEgypt 9,7046,030
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1131,934
AsmaraEritrea 10,7776,697
AssabEritrea 11,2326,980
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,9176,784
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5834,712
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,8865,522
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,9339,280
AccraGhana 6,7494,194
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0105,599
AthensGreece 8,8535,501
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8595,505
AasiaatGreenland 6,4894,032
AmmassalikGreenland 6,3783,963
AputiteqGreenland 6,7054,167
AkureyriIceland 6,9444,315
AgraIndia 13,9478,667
AhmedabadIndia 13,7628,552
AkolaIndia 14,2868,878
AllahabadIndia 14,3538,919
AmritsarIndia 13,3998,326
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,71411,629
AbadanIran 11,2346,981
ArakIran 11,2286,977
AlbengaItaly 7,5534,694
AlgheroItaly 7,5284,678
AmendolaItaly 8,1545,067
AnconaItaly 7,9804,959
ArezzoItaly 7,8454,875
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3433,942
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,4123,984
AbashiriJapan 13,4128,334
AburatsuJapan 15,1309,402
AikawaJapan 14,2358,846
AjiroJapan 14,5009,010
AkitaJapan 13,9968,697
AkuneJapan 15,1169,393
AomoriJapan 13,8618,613
AsahikawaJapan 13,5108,395
AsosanJapan 15,0029,322
AmmanJordan 10,0646,254
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,6877,884
AinaziLatvia 8,7575,442
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,3407,668
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,6097,835
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,3527,676
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,4777,754
AtarMauritania 5,2683,274
AgalegaMauritius 13,2438,230
AcapulcoMexico 4,1982,608
AayanbulagMongolia 13,3088,270
AltaiMongolia 13,2948,261
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,4958,386
AgadirMorocco 5,7663,583
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4844,651
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8618,613
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7268,529
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6048,454
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6898,506
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7028,514
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,7108,519
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,7118,520
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,6451,644
AgadezNiger 7,4864,652
AsuncionParaguay 4,0102,492
ArequipaPeru 3,2011,989
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,77710,425
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4305,238
AradRomania 8,5965,342
AjanRussia 12,3447,670
AldanRussia 12,2937,639
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4736,508
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,3367,044
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,8077,959
AnadyrRussia 10,3236,415
ArkhangelskRussia 9,5015,904
ArmavirRussia 10,1346,297
AstrakhanRussia 10,5936,582
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,4707,749
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2423,879
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6434,128
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7484,193
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5564,074
Abu HamedSudan 10,0956,273
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3336,421
AqiqSudan 10,6266,603
ArbaatSudan 10,4626,501
AromaSudan 10,4746,509
AtbaraSudan 10,2046,341
Abu KamalSyria 10,4426,489
AleppoSyria 10,0666,255
AranyaprathetThailand 16,77810,426
AtakpameTogo 6,8564,261
AdanaTurkey 9,8816,140
AfyonTurkey 9,4335,862
AnkaraTurkey 9,6085,971
AntalyaTurkey 9,4855,894
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7397,295
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,1904,468
AberporthUk 6,8474,255
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8914,282
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6095,971
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5505,934
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0567,492
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0397,481
ArtigasUruguay 4,5902,852
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,8292,379
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,2313,250
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,0724,394
Abilene, TxUsa 4,6082,864
Ada, MnUsa 5,2483,261
Adrian, MiUsa 4,1282,565
Aiken, ScUsa 3,3422,077
Akron, OhUsa 3,9022,425
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,3433,320
Albany, GaUsa 3,3252,066
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,7722,344
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,7922,978
Albion, NeUsa 4,9843,097
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,3123,301
Aledo, IlUsa 4,4532,767
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,1103,175
Algona, IaUsa 4,7862,974
Alice, TxUsa 4,2802,659
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,6152,246
Alliance, NeUsa 5,3263,310
Alma, MiUsa 4,2662,651
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,3782,720
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,8853,036
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,9053,048
Amherst, MaUsa 3,6702,280
Amite, LaUsa 3,7472,329
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9025,532
Anderson, InUsa 4,0712,530
Anderson, ScUsa 3,4862,166
Angelica, NyUsa 3,8482,391
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,1282,565
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7874,839
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,2462,017
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,8271,757
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,4932,170
Ashland, WiUsa 4,9113,052
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,0564,385
Atchison, KsUsa 4,6312,878
Athens, GaUsa 3,4242,128
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,4752,160
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,4622,152
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,2767,007
Auburn, NeUsa 4,7212,934
Augusta, GaUsa 3,2902,044
Augusta, MtUsa 6,2233,867
Aurora, IlUsa 4,3472,701
Austin, TxUsa 4,3442,699
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,8977,393
AndizanUzbekistan 12,5887,822
AcariguaVenezuela 871541
AdenYemen 11,4807,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -