Trinidad And Tobago flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piarco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piarco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piarco with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3897,699
ShkoderAlbania 8,4705,263
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3734,581
SaltaArgentina 3,9692,466
San AntonioArgentina 5,7283,560
San LuisArgentina 4,9083,050
San RafaelArgentina 5,0813,157
Santa RosaArgentina 5,2553,266
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,2802,660
SarmientoArgentina 6,2983,913
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8149,827
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8169,829
SalzburgAustria 7,9694,952
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7326,669
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9396,797
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8706,755
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3792,721
SaveBenin 6,9974,348
Santa CruzBolivia 3,1641,966
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3765,205
SalvadorBrazil 3,6412,263
Santa MariaBrazil 4,5572,832
SantaremBrazil 1,6251,010
SantosBrazil 4,1752,594
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,9152,433
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,1811,355
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,2071,993
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,4972,794
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,3922,729
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,0512,517
Sao LuisBrazil 2,3871,483
Sao MateusBrazil 4,0232,500
São PauloBrazil 4,1182,559
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,8742,408
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,3411,454
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,3132,058
SerrinhaBrazil 3,4982,174
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,8342,382
SobralBrazil 2,8181,751
SoureBrazil 1,8951,178
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,0411,890
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,9803,095
SurubimBrazil 3,5012,176
SadovoBulgaria 8,9145,539
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7825,457
SofiaBulgaria 8,7825,457
SiemreapCambodia 16,88810,494
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,7072,303
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,2443,880
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,8832,413
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7684,827
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6254,117
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1142,556
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1513,822
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,5482,826
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9363,068
Scott, SkCanada 6,2853,906
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4262,751
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,7882,354
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9952,483
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,3445,185
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,2263,248
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,2083,236
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7824,215
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5084,665
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2242,625
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9902,480
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,1013,792
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,1093,796
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9552,458
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0883,162
SalCape Verde 4,1982,608
SantiagoChile 5,0043,110
SewellChile 5,0613,145
ShanghaiChina 15,3539,541
ShantouChina 16,22710,083
ShenyangChina 14,1738,807
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2291,385
Simon BolivarColombia 1,408875
San JoseCosta Rica 2,4881,546
SibenikCroatia 8,1725,078
SplitCroatia 8,2155,105
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1625,072
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8104,854
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,362846
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,217756
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,274792
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,375854
SamanaDominican Republic 1,282796
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,273791
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,408875
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,320820
San JuanDominican Republic 1,396867
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,172729
SanchezDominican Republic 1,302809
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,404872
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,457905
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,264785
San GabrielEcuador 2,1341,326
SalloumEgypt 9,0675,635
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1305,674
SohagEgypt 9,7806,078
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9626,191
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0451,892
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,9374,311
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,8335,489
StrasbourgFrance 7,5834,712
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,291802
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 987613
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1886,331
SchleswigGermany 7,8204,859
StuttgartGermany 7,6994,784
SamosGreece 9,1375,678
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9105,537
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9185,542
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,3223,928
SiguiriGuinea 5,6883,535
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0101,870
SzegedHungary 8,5025,283
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2385,119
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7404,189
SagarIndia 14,2298,842
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2278,220
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,44510,840
SemnanIran 11,4717,128
ShahroudIran 11,5597,183
ShirazIran 11,6597,245
ShannonIreland 6,6004,101
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5214,674
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1735,079
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3785,206
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7014,786
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5524,693
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2125,103
SigonellaItaly 8,0855,024
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1143,799
SagaJapan 14,9829,310
SaigoJapan 14,5879,064
SakaiJapan 14,6589,109
SakataJapan 14,0858,753
SapporoJapan 13,6188,462
SaseboJapan 15,0079,325
SendaiJapan 14,1098,767
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,9619,297
ShimonosekiJapan 14,8939,254
ShinjoJapan 14,0838,752
ShionomisakiJapan 14,7919,191
ShirakawaJapan 14,2488,854
ShizuokaJapan 14,5359,032
SumotoJapan 14,7309,153
SuttsuJapan 13,6848,503
SuwaJapan 14,4408,973
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,2533,265
SavannakhetLaos 16,62510,331
SiauliaiLithuania 8,7015,407
SiluteLithuania 8,5845,334
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6455,372
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,5937,826
SalimaMalawi 10,9186,785
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,17711,296
SibuMalaysia 18,39011,427
SanMali 6,1433,817
SegouMali 6,0003,728
SikassoMali 6,0673,770
St. BrandonMauritius 13,6218,464
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7052,302
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,6088,456
SainshandMongolia 13,7838,565
SafiMorocco 5,8393,628
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,6863,533
SittweMyanmar 15,5839,684
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6868,505
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,6874,777
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,5555,316
SaiqOman 12,3967,703
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2857,634
SurOman 12,5927,825
SialkotPakistan 13,3158,274
SibbiPakistan 12,9818,066
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,1712,592
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,2662,030
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,62410,952
SandomierzPoland 8,6095,350
SniezkaPoland 8,1895,089
SuwalkiPoland 8,6825,395
SzczecinPoland 8,1335,054
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9893,721
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6562,893
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,003623
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,2028,204
Satu MareRomania 8,7065,410
SibiuRomania 8,8125,476
SulinaRomania 9,2595,754
SadrinskRussia 11,0436,862
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,0785,641
SalekhardRussia 10,4676,505
SaratovRussia 10,2526,371
SejmcanRussia 11,3427,048
SelagoncyRussia 11,4607,122
Simusir IslandRussia 12,8197,966
SkovorodinoRussia 12,8137,962
SmolenskRussia 9,2635,756
SociRussia 10,0736,259
SortovalaRussia 9,0785,641
SuntarRussia 11,9237,409
SurgutRussia 11,1086,903
SverdlovskRussia 10,8426,737
SyktyvkarRussia 10,0946,272
St MaartenSaint Martin 846526
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,6044,725
SeychellesSeychelles 13,0368,101
SingaporeSingapore 17,91611,133
SliacSlovakia 8,4285,237
SeoulSouth Korea 14,5879,065
SineijuSouth Korea 14,3458,914
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3933,973
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7354,185
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6024,103
SevilleSpain 6,2623,891
SennarSudan 10,2606,375
ShambatSudan 10,0996,276
ShendiSudan 10,1706,320
StenseleSweden 8,4005,220
StockholmSweden 8,3945,216
StorlienSweden 8,1315,053
SundsvallSweden 8,3885,212
SantisSwitzerland 7,6904,778
SongeaTanzania 10,9726,818
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,53910,277
SongkhlaThailand 17,20310,690
Suphan BuriThailand 16,55910,290
Surat ThaniThailand 16,93710,525
SurinThailand 16,72610,393
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,7474,192
SokodeTogo 6,8394,250
SfaxTunisia 7,7014,786
SousseTunisia 7,7004,785
SamsunTurkey 9,8606,127
SiirtTurkey 10,4236,477
SivasTurkey 9,9586,188
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0527,489
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6474,130
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,0104,356
SarataUkraine 9,2385,741
SarnyUkraine 8,9485,560
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6075,970
SumyUkraine 9,5115,910
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1017,519
SaltoUruguay 4,6902,914
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,6904,157
Safford, AzUsa 5,5423,444
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8952,421
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,8941,799
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,2512,642
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,9233,059
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,8563,018
Salem, InUsa 3,9902,480
Salem, OrUsa 6,9584,324
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,9663,707
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,6362,881
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,3812,722
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,1893,846
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,7494,194
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,002623
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,5794,089
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,0193,119
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,4724,022
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,5284,057
Santuck, ScUsa 3,4232,127
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,5452,824
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,1421,952
Scott City, KsUsa 4,9803,094
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,3753,340
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,9902,480
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,9804,337
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,9734,333
Sedan, KsUsa 4,5622,835
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9974,348
Selma, AlUsa 3,5472,204
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,5662,216
Seymour, InUsa 3,9902,480
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,8502,392
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,7653,582
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,1162,558
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,9003,045
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,0003,107
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,2272,627
Southport, NcUsa 3,1031,928
Sparta, IlUsa 4,1632,587
Spencer, WvUsa 3,7092,305
Spickard, MoUsa 4,5792,845
Spokane, WaUsa 6,6374,124
Spooner, WiUsa 4,8683,025
Springfield, IlUsa 4,2842,662
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,3612,710
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,1206,289
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,9723,090
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,2502,641
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,7132,929
Stamford, CtUsa 3,5992,236
State College, PaUsa 3,7262,315
State University, MsUsa 3,7642,339
State University, NmUsa 5,2413,257
Staunton, VaUsa 3,5342,196
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,5523,450
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,4472,763
Stockton, CaUsa 6,6564,136
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,8393,007
Storrs, CtUsa 3,6282,254
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,2712,654
Summerville, ScUsa 3,1471,956
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,7624,202
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,4472,763
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,7842,973
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,8862,415
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,2977,641
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,256781
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 731454
Santa ElenaVenezuela 670416
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,5083,423
SocotraYemen 12,4127,713
SenangaZambia 9,7696,070
SerenjeZambia 10,4436,490
SeshekeZambia 9,9076,156
SolweziZambia 10,0136,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -