Trinidad And Tobago flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piarco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piarco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piarco with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3607,681
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4987,766
MilianaAlgeria 6,9524,320
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,5875,336
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,0737,502
Malarg EArgentina 5,2003,232
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,8173,615
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,4133,364
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,8172,994
MendozaArgentina 4,9023,046
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,8953,042
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,5632,836
Mackay MoAustralia 16,55210,285
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,9928,695
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,83511,704
MeekatharraAustralia 18,23611,332
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0319,962
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0129,950
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,47110,235
Mount GambierAustralia 16,27710,115
Mount IsaAustralia 17,52310,889
MuharraqBahrain 11,6087,214
MinskBelarus 8,9895,586
MogilevBelarus 9,1495,685
MaunBotswana 9,8726,135
MacapaBrazil 1,6381,018
MacauBrazil 3,2482,018
MaceioBrazil 3,6242,252
MachadoBrazil 3,9652,464
ManausBrazil 1,536955
MarabaBrazil 2,2311,386
MaringaBrazil 3,9202,436
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,6171,005
Monte AzulBrazil 3,5162,185
Monte SantoBrazil 3,3802,100
MonteiroBrazil 3,3852,103
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,5962,235
Morada NovaBrazil 3,0841,917
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,2932,046
MamfeCameroon 7,7794,834
MarouaCameroon 8,2415,121
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,6544,135
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,2032,612
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,2183,864
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1895,089
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5444,688
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,2793,902
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,1454,440
Moncton, NbCanada 3,9592,460
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2722,654
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,0472,515
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,0512,517
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,9743,713
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,8493,014
Morden, MbCanada 5,4633,395
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,1872,602
MoundouChad 8,4695,263
MatecanaColombia 1,7101,063
MoroniComoros 11,8147,341
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3545,191
MarstalDenmark 7,8874,901
Melville HallDominica 547340
MichesDominican Republic 1,244773
MocaDominican Republic 1,385860
MoncionDominican Republic 1,436893
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,510938
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,285799
MilagroEcuador 2,4661,533
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2625,756
MinyaEgypt 9,6566,000
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,7594,822
MassawaEritrea 10,8246,726
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,1384,436
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,5015,283
MarseilleFrance 7,3134,544
MontpellierFrance 7,2164,484
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,120696
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8385,492
MakokouGabon 8,2715,140
MayumbaGabon 8,1185,045
MitzicGabon 8,1215,047
MkamboGabon 8,3795,207
MoandaGabon 8,3635,197
MouilaGabon 8,1235,047
MagdeburgGermany 7,9154,919
MunichGermany 7,8864,901
MünsterGermany 7,6454,750
MethoniGreece 8,6885,399
MilosGreece 8,9335,551
MitiliniGreece 9,0915,649
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0865,646
MacentaGuinea 5,6843,532
MamouGuinea 5,3813,344
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9017,395
MiskolcHungary 8,5455,310
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,5209,023
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,9068,641
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,0148,708
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9259,274
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,50411,499
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,99811,184
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,30010,750
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,62110,950
MashhadIran 11,9427,421
Malin HeadIreland 6,8194,238
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7224,798
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2535,128
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1405,058
MilanItaly 7,6614,761
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6214,736
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7824,836
ManIvory Coast 5,9173,677
MaebashiJapan 14,3678,928
MaizuruJapan 14,6019,073
MakurazakiJapan 15,1959,442
MatsueJapan 14,6739,118
MatsumotoJapan 14,4258,964
MatsuyamaJapan 14,8509,228
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,7399,781
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,5599,047
MishimaJapan 14,5009,010
MitoJapan 14,3128,893
MiyakejimaJapan 14,5759,057
MiyakoJapan 13,9308,656
MiyakojimaJapan 16,0129,950
MiyakonojoJapan 15,1249,398
MiyazakiJapan 15,0929,378
MombetsuJapan 13,4158,336
MoriokaJapan 13,9578,673
MuroranJapan 13,7058,517
MurotomisakiJapan 14,8679,239
MutsuJapan 13,7988,574
Ma’AnJordan 10,0906,270
MafraqJordan 10,0796,263
MombasaKenya 11,2867,013
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5589,047
MaseruLesotho 10,4726,507
MonroviaLiberia 5,6253,495
MisratahLibya 8,1085,038
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,2017,582
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,9827,446
MananjaryMadagascar 12,4627,744
MorondavaMadagascar 12,0357,478
MakhangaMalawi 11,0256,851
MangochiMalawi 11,0016,836
MwmosaMalawi 11,0646,875
MzimbaMalawi 10,7826,700
MzuzuMalawi 10,8176,722
MalaccaMalaysia 17,70311,001
MersingMalaysia 17,82411,076
MiriMalaysia 18,27411,356
MaleMaldives 14,7569,170
MenakaMali 6,8814,276
MoptiMali 6,2143,861
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8548,609
MazatlanMexico 4,9713,089
MeridaMexico 3,2322,008
Mexico CityMexico 4,1692,591
MonterreyMexico 4,4212,747
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,3822,723
MaantyMongolia 13,4818,377
MandalgoviMongolia 13,6258,467
MatadMongolia 13,5838,441
MurenMongolia 13,0778,126
MarrakechMorocco 5,9353,688
MeknesMorocco 6,2133,861
MideltMorocco 6,2623,891
MaputoMozambique 10,9086,779
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,5867,200
MandalayMyanmar 15,6349,715
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,7209,769
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,62810,333
MindatMyanmar 15,5509,663
MonywaMyanmar 15,5649,672
MyeikMyanmar 16,62810,333
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,3999,569
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4964,658
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7948,572
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9958,696
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6768,498
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6888,506
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,7378,536
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8728,620
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6798,500
ManaguaNicaragua 2,7281,695
MasatepeNicaragua 2,7071,682
MagariaNiger 7,6274,739
Maine SoroaNiger 7,9554,944
MaradiNiger 7,4264,614
MaiduguriNigeria 8,0935,029
MakurdiNigeria 7,6634,762
MinnaNigeria 7,4164,609
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,8989,258
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,2825,146
MajisOman 12,2427,607
MasirahOman 12,6167,840
Muscat  Oman 12,4357,727
MultanPakistan 13,2298,220
MurreePakistan 13,1348,162
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,96710,543
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,6302,255
MoyobambaPeru 2,5321,574
MactanPhilippines 17,61310,945
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,20110,689
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2093,859
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,5885,336
MagadanRussia 11,7037,272
MahackalaRussia 10,6886,642
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,6626,004
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,6626,004
MarkovoRussia 10,6056,590
MinusinskRussia 12,4227,719
MogocaRussia 12,8577,990
MoscowRussia 9,5845,956
MurmanskRussia 9,0815,643
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,6136,595
MatamSenegal 5,2283,249
MogadishuSomalia 11,7877,325
MadridSpain 6,5384,063
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5264,056
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1744,458
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3663,956
MelillaSpain 6,4724,022
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7104,170
MalakalSudan 10,1366,299
MbabaneSwaziland 10,7756,696
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4954,657
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,9919,937
Mae SariangThailand 16,0889,998
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,25810,103
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,62910,334
MalatyaTurkey 10,0826,265
MersinTurkey 9,8276,107
MuglaTurkey 9,2715,761
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,0394,374
ManstonUk 7,2074,478
MeloUruguay 4,8383,006
MercedesUruguay 4,8903,039
MontevideoUruguay 5,0853,160
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,3522,083
Madison, FlUsa 3,1811,977
Madison, InUsa 3,9312,443
Madison, NeUsa 4,9163,055
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,5142,805
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,7322,940
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,4972,795
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,1222,561
Marengo, IlUsa 4,4062,738
Marion, InUsa 4,1522,580
Marion, NcUsa 3,5062,179
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,6962,918
Marshall, TxUsa 4,1652,588
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,5622,213
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,1715,699
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,8112,368
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,1483,820
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,0812,536
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,7192,311
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,7452,948
Medford, WiUsa 4,7282,938
Mellette, SdUsa 5,2393,255
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,9712,468
Mena, ArUsa 4,2712,654
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,7022,301
Mexia, TxUsa 4,2992,672
Mexico, MoUsa 4,3782,720
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,6151,625
Midland, TxUsa 4,8082,988
Milan, MnUsa 5,0503,138
Milbank, SdUsa 5,1043,172
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,7753,589
Milford, DeUsa 3,4342,134
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,3302,069
Millen, GaUsa 3,2442,016
Millport, OhUsa 3,8882,416
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6402,262
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,4182,745
Minden, NeUsa 4,9943,103
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,8733,028
Minonk, IlUsa 4,3232,687
Missoula, MtUsa 6,3653,955
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,5612,213
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,4562,769
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,4532,767
Monroe, NcUsa 3,3402,076
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,0503,138
Montgomery AlUsa 3,5212,188
Montrose, CoUsa 5,5413,443
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,5342,196
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,1401,952
Morganton, NcUsa 3,5062,179
Moro, OrUsa 6,8074,230
Morris, MnUsa 5,1193,181
Morrison, IlUsa 4,4492,765
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,5332,196
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,1652,588
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,4822,785
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,3522,704
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,8622,400
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,1052,551
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,7732,344
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,3452,700
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,4202,747
MaiquetiaVenezuela 616383
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,135705
MaracayVenezuela 690429
MaturinVenezuela 223138
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,052654
MeridaVenezuela 1,101684
MagoyeZambia 10,2216,351
MansaZambia 10,2556,373
MbalaZambia 10,4786,511
MfuweZambia 10,6276,604
MisamfuZambia 10,4946,521
MonguZambia 9,7376,051
MpikaZambia 10,5486,555
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,7026,650
Mt MakuluZambia 10,2806,388
MumbwaZambia 10,1586,312
MwinilungaZambia 9,7966,087
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,6396,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -