Trinidad And Tobago flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piarco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piarco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piarco with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6607,867
BustAfghanistan 12,5787,816
BatnaAlgeria 7,3114,543
BecharAlgeria 6,4744,023
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2084,479
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4644,017
BiskraAlgeria 7,2504,505
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3104,543
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,1325,053
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,2315,115
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,2395,120
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0685,014
ByrdAntarctica 10,5926,582
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,4883,410
BarilocheArgentina 5,8443,631
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,0353,129
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,46010,229
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9609,917
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,11311,877
BrestBelarus 8,7405,431
BrusselsBelgium 7,3974,597
Belize CityBelize 3,0031,866
BeninBenin 7,0154,359
BohiconBenin 6,9674,329
BermudaBermuda 2,4431,518
BageBrazil 4,7282,938
BambuiBrazil 3,7972,360
BarbacenaBrazil 4,0302,505
BarbalhaBrazil 3,1521,959
BarcelosBrazil 1,301809
BarraBrazil 3,1401,951
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,5261,570
BarreirasBrazil 3,1101,932
BelémBrazil 1,9581,216
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,8962,421
BelterraBrazil 1,6351,016
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,9051,806
Bom JesusBrazil 4,5232,811
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,3122,058
BrasiliaBrazil 3,2862,042
BrevesBrazil 1,8211,132
BurgasBulgaria 9,1185,666
BurundiBurundi 10,1486,306
BatouriCameroon 8,3585,193
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2892,665
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9744,334
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5514,071
Banff, AbCanada 6,6434,128
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,3482,702
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6582,895
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,4303,996
Bissett, MbCanada 5,4693,399
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9214,301
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,2002,610
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6964,782
Brandon, MbCanada 5,6193,492
Broadview, SkCanada 5,8003,604
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,3323,935
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4614,637
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4542,146
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4194,610
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3074,540
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8125,476
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1665,696
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,3703,959
BeijingChina 14,3898,941
BarranquillaColombia 1,468912
Benito SalasColombia 1,7591,093
BogotáColombia 1,556967
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2495,126
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6175,976
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1605,692
BaniDominican Republic 1,287800
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,346836
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,269789
BahariyaEgypt 9,4745,887
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6716,010
BiarritzFrance 6,7794,212
BordeauxFrance 6,8804,275
BrestFrance 6,7194,175
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,3826,452
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,3826,451
BitamGabon 8,0895,027
BanjulGambia 4,8723,028
BerlinGermany 8,0364,993
BrockenGermany 7,8454,875
BokeGuinea 5,0783,156
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9883,100
BudapestHungary 8,4175,230
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4305,239
BangaloreIndia 14,7799,184
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,3458,914
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0489,351
BikanerIndia 13,5178,400
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,95811,780
BabolsarIran 11,3587,058
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0987,518
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0636,875
Bandar LengehIran 11,9867,448
BirjandIran 12,0807,507
BushehrIran 11,5207,159
BaghdadIraq 10,7736,695
BasraIraq 11,1856,950
BelmulletIreland 6,6104,107
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6814,152
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2425,121
BergamoItaly 7,6974,783
BolognaItaly 7,8104,853
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8304,866
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1685,076
BrindisiItaly 8,3425,184
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4243,992
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1793,840
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,2957,640
BeirutLebanon 9,9736,198
BenghaziLibya 8,5995,344
BirzaiLithuania 8,7895,462
BitolaMacedonia 8,6275,361
BlantyreMalawi 10,9926,831
BvumbweMalawi 11,0076,840
BintuluMalaysia 18,35811,408
BamakoMali 5,8043,606
Bko-SMali 5,8113,611
BougounMali 5,8703,647
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,4733,401
BaitagMongolia 13,1498,171
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,9098,022
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,2818,253
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,6218,464
BayandelgerMongolia 13,7188,524
BayankhongorMongolia 13,4558,361
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,4898,382
BulganMongolia 13,2448,230
BhamawMyanmar 15,4919,626
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7958,573
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7018,514
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7838,565
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6578,486
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5818,439
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,4481,522
BilmaNiger 7,9894,965
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,2254,490
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,5895,337
BergenNorway 7,7134,793
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7134,793
BjornoyaNorway 8,5855,335
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,3085,162
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,1785,082
BadinPakistan 13,3478,294
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3888,319
BalakotPakistan 13,1008,140
BarkhanPakistan 13,1118,147
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,0021,244
BascoPhilippines 16,54210,279
BialystokPoland 8,7015,407
BejaPortugal 6,1113,797
BragancaPortugal 6,3203,927
BistritaRomania 8,8335,489
BucharestRomania 8,9805,580
BajkitRussia 11,7467,299
BarabinskRussia 11,7787,319
BarnaulRussia 12,1567,554
BerezovoRussia 10,5876,579
BiserRussia 10,6536,620
BlagovescenskRussia 13,1898,196
BogdarinRussia 12,7657,932
BogucanyRussia 12,1067,523
BomnakRussia 12,6877,884
BorRussia 11,6087,213
BorzjaRussia 13,2278,220
BratskRussia 12,4147,714
BelgradeSerbia 8,5355,304
BoSierra Leone 5,4443,383
BontheSierra Leone 5,3703,337
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2785,144
BerberaSomalia 11,5477,175
BusanSouth Korea 14,8159,206
BadajozSpain 6,2233,867
BarcelonaSpain 7,0194,362
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5844,091
BabanusaSudan 9,6876,020
BaselSwitzerland 7,5634,700
BernSwitzerland 7,5464,689
BangkokThailand 16,65210,348
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,63810,339
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,23910,091
BizerteTunisia 7,6324,743
BalikesirTurkey 9,1955,714
BursaTurkey 9,2835,769
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0687,499
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8244,240
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8524,258
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8524,258
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0454,378
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9764,335
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0924,407
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,4133,985
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,6032,860
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,5202,188
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,0835,644
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,0835,644
Batesville, MsUsa 3,9032,426
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,7862,352
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,0053,110
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,6082,242
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6142,246
Beeville, TxUsa 4,2712,654
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,5892,851
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,7234,178
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5405,928
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,8512,393
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9305,549
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6745,390
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,3502,703
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,9253,682
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7912,356
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,6342,258
Bishop, CaUsa 6,3953,974
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,4633,395
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5212,188
Blackville, ScUsa 3,2442,016
Blaine, WaUsa 7,0504,381
Blakely, GaUsa 3,3282,068
Block Island, RiUsa 3,5482,205
Boerne, TxUsa 4,4152,744
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,3973,975
Booneville, MsUsa 3,8412,387
Boonton, NjUsa 3,6032,239
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6542,271
Bowler, WiUsa 4,6442,886
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,8342,383
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,3102,678
Brenham, TxUsa 4,2232,624
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,5882,229
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,0502,517
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5682,217
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,9632,463
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,4762,781
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,0663,148
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,7802,349
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,1522,580
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,4472,763
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,8133,612
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,6692,280
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,9712,468
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,9682,466
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,8992,423
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5332,196
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,4452,762
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9302,442
Burns, OregonUsa 6,6174,112
BajsunUzbekistan 12,4057,708
BarcelonaVenezuela 369229
BarquisimetoVenezuela 874543
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,4066,467
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,4096,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -