Trinidad And Tobago flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piarco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piarco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piarco with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0259,958
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,63110,956
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8249,833
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,57410,299
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22811,327
WoomeraAustralia 17,06310,603
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,85811,718
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7312,940
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,0872,540
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7474,814
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,0975,032
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,2392,634
Windsor, OnCanada 4,0992,547
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,4683,398
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,9823,717
WillemstadCuraçao 849527
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,1146,285
WajimaJapan 14,3488,916
WakamatsuJapan 14,2258,840
WakayamaJapan 14,7329,155
WakkanaiJapan 13,3718,309
WajirKenya 11,2206,972
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,0445,620
WindhoekNamibia 9,2995,778
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4628,366
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4818,377
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7628,552
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5368,411
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5328,409
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5338,410
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8468,604
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4838,379
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,7028,514
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5738,434
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6078,456
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5888,444
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8318,595
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6398,476
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6608,489
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,7258,529
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7408,538
WintonNew Zealand 13,8998,637
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,7438,540
WarsawPoland 8,5545,316
WroclawPoland 8,2725,140
WonsanSouth Korea 14,4038,950
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2276,355
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8456,118
WauSudan 9,7826,078
WaddingtonUk 7,1434,439
Waco, TxUsa 4,3602,709
Wake IslandUsa 13,7888,568
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,9553,079
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,9163,055
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,4712,157
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,6394,126
Walnut, IlUsa 4,4652,775
Warren, OhUsa 3,8882,416
Warren, PaUsa 3,8902,417
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,3102,678
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,5042,177
Washington, IaUsa 4,5172,807
Washington, InUsa 4,0522,518
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,9032,426
Watertown, NyUsa 3,9702,467
Watertown, SdUsa 5,1123,176
Watertown, WiUsa 4,4842,786
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,0962,545
Waverly, OhUsa 3,8162,371
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,1501,958
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,7012,300
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,8232,376
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,4622,773
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,3492,703
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,7982,360
West Chester, PaUsa 3,5722,220
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,6561,651
West Point, GaUsa 3,4692,155
West Point, NyUsa 3,5992,236
White Hall, IlUsa 4,2432,637
Whitestown, InUsa 4,0712,530
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,5772,844
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,6862,912
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,7544,197
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,6942,295
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,3272,067
Williamson, WvUsa 3,6752,284
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,7312,319
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,7303,560
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,5722,220
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,5232,189
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,1211,939
Windsor, IlUsa 4,1782,596
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,7152,309
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,8503,014
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,4404,002
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,0753,154
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,2802,038
Winslow, AzUsa 5,6673,522
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,3632,090
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,5742,221
Wooster, OhUsa 3,9172,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -