Trinidad And Tobago flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piarco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piarco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piarco with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5596,561
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9086,779
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7536,682
YaoundeCameroon 8,0585,007
YokoCameroon 8,1195,045
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,7212,313
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1314,432
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,8523,636
YanjiChina 13,9678,679
YichangChina 15,3549,541
YinchuanChina 14,4068,952
YiningChina 12,8748,000
YariguiesColombia 1,425886
YamasaDominican Republic 1,300808
YasicaDominican Republic 1,408875
YazdIran 11,7077,275
YakushimaJapan 15,2799,494
YamagataJapan 14,1328,782
YamaguchiJapan 14,8569,232
YokkaichiJapan 14,6099,078
YokohamaJapan 14,4388,972
YonagoJapan 14,6679,114
YonagunijimaJapan 16,0859,996
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,91310,510
YeMyanmar 16,33910,153
YolaNigeria 8,0675,013
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,8829,248
YurimaguasPeru 2,4571,527
YekaterinburgRussia 10,8446,739
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,1818,191
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7027,272
Yakima, WaUsa 6,8184,237
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3345,179
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,0413,754
York, PaUsa 3,6132,245
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,8972,422
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,9513,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -