Trinidad And Tobago flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piarco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piarco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piarco with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,5924,718
DjelfaAlgeria 7,0234,364
DavisAntarctica 12,9378,039
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,30311,374
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,66611,599
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,63710,960
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,12110,018
DhakaBangladesh 15,1319,402
D’UccleBelgium 7,3974,597
DiamantinaBrazil 3,7552,333
DiamantinoBrazil 2,8341,761
DouradosBrazil 3,7222,313
DoualaCameroon 7,8604,884
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4192,746
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,7063,546
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1154,421
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7684,827
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3082,677
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,4924,034
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,3782,721
Dryden, OnCanada 5,2273,248
DuianChina 14,3728,931
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3505,189
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3187,033
DajabonDominican Republic 1,493928
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,393865
DabaaEgypt 9,3825,830
DakhlaEgypt 9,5345,924
DijonFrance 7,3724,581
DresdenGermany 8,0545,005
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7654,826
DebrecenHungary 8,6125,352
DalatangiIceland 7,0784,399
DaltonganjIndia 14,6339,093
DarbhangaIndia 14,6069,076
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,0689,363
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,0729,366
DumkaIndia 14,8519,229
DwarkaIndia 13,4878,381
DezfulIran 11,1786,946
DublinIreland 6,7964,223
DecimomannuItaly 7,5744,706
DobbiacoItaly 7,9014,910
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2363,875
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0246,229
DagorettiKenya 10,9216,786
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9085,535
DedzaMalawi 10,8956,770
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,8188,587
DashbalbarMongolia 13,3128,272
DaweiMyanmar 16,46110,229
De BiltNetherlands 7,4844,651
De KooyNetherlands 7,4784,647
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4774,646
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5118,396
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7288,531
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7768,561
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7558,547
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8324,867
DalbandinPakistan 12,7267,908
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0868,132
DirPakistan 12,9368,038
DroshPakistan 12,9068,020
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,04010,589
DohaQatar 11,7337,291
DorohoiRomania 8,9655,571
Dikson IslandRussia 10,2786,387
DudinkaRussia 10,7696,692
DzardzanRussia 11,1826,948
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5637,185
DakarSenegal 4,7722,965
DaruSierra Leone 5,5443,445
DurbanSouth Africa 10,8136,720
DamazinSudan 10,3806,451
DongolaSudan 9,8116,097
DamascusSyria 10,0766,261
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0776,262
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3486,430
DusanbeTajikistan 12,4907,761
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2957,019
DjerbaTunisia 7,7084,790
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2766,386
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,0654,391
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9354,310
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5825,955
DonetskUkraine 9,7976,088
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0877,511
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,5132,183
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,5172,185
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,3872,726
Danville, IlUsa 4,1912,604
Darlington, ScUsa 3,2502,019
Davenport, WaUsa 6,6814,152
David City, NeUsa 4,8783,031
Dayton, OhUsa 3,9522,456
Dayton, WaUsa 6,6234,115
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,4042,115
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,2433,880
Decatur, IlUsa 4,2532,643
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,5992,858
Delaware, OhUsa 3,9022,425
Delphine, InUsa 4,2092,616
Denton, MdUsa 3,4742,159
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,3673,335
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,6612,897
Deseret, UtUsa 5,9883,721
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,1683,211
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,1142,556
Dickson, TnUsa 3,8572,397
Dillon, MtUsa 6,2093,858
Dixon, IlUsa 4,4652,775
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,8873,037
Dover, DeUsa 3,4742,159
Dover, TnUsa 3,8942,420
Dublin, TxUsa 4,4452,762
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,5382,820
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,9623,083
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,1052,551
Durham, NhUsa 3,7202,312
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0223,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -