Trinidad And Tobago flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piarco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piarco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piarco with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,3637,683
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,22710,084
ParanaArgentina 4,7162,930
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,5042,799
PehuajoArgentina 5,1693,212
PergaminoArgentina 4,9503,076
PigeArgentina 5,3633,332
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,7092,927
PosadasArgentina 4,2632,649
PresidenciaArgentina 4,1622,586
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,9143,054
Punta IndioArgentina 5,1313,188
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,63010,955
Port HedlandAustralia 18,93011,764
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6622,897
ParakouBenin 6,9944,346
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,5232,189
ParacatuBrazil 3,4802,163
ParanaBrazil 2,9771,850
ParanaguaBrazil 4,2512,642
ParanaibaBrazil 3,5502,206
ParintinsBrazil 1,559969
ParnaibaBrazil 2,6481,645
Passo FundoBrazil 4,4282,751
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,6332,258
PaulistanaBrazil 3,0581,900
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,3922,108
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,6932,295
PeixeBrazil 2,8911,796
PetrolinaBrazil 3,2051,992
PicosBrazil 2,9501,833
PiraiBrazil 4,1572,584
PirenopolisBrazil 3,2432,015
PompeuBrazil 3,7702,343
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,7372,322
Porto De MozBrazil 1,7041,059
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,2462,638
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1741,351
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,6472,887
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,7601,715
PosseBrazil 3,2071,993
PlevenBulgaria 8,8755,515
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8995,530
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,11710,637
Peace River, AbCanada 6,9774,336
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7504,195
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8464,254
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,2112,617
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,0792,535
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,2393,255
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2124,482
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,1152,557
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4164,608
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,5243,432
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,1543,824
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1984,473
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7004,785
Princeton, BcCanada 5,8513,636
ParronChile 5,0873,161
Puerto AysenChile 6,3323,935
Puerto MonttChile 5,9123,674
Punta ArenasChile 7,1324,432
PingbianChina 15,3189,519
PeralesColombia 1,6691,037
Pto.CarrenoColombia 838521
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,5701,597
PragueCzech Republic 8,0795,021
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,389863
PimentelDominican Republic 1,337831
PoloDominican Republic 1,352840
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,415880
PichilingueEcuador 2,3901,485
PortoviejoEcuador 2,4801,541
PuyoEcuador 2,2781,415
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7336,048
ParisFrance 7,2074,478
PerpignanFrance 7,1124,420
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,8328,595
Port-GentilGabon 7,8504,878
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,3772,098
PotsdamGermany 8,0194,983
PatrasGreece 8,6795,393
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3434,563
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,7003,542
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 627389
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,463909
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4851,544
PecsHungary 8,3585,194
PambanIndia 15,1249,398
PuneIndia 14,1298,780
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,72611,015
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,45011,465
PadovaItaly 7,8634,886
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8054,850
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9444,937
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9264,925
PantelleriaItaly 7,8234,861
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7354,807
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6174,733
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8964,907
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0304,990
PiacenzaItaly 7,6904,779
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7304,804
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8884,902
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9224,923
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1615,072
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8834,898
PrizziItaly 7,9544,942
PakseLaos 16,82110,453
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,31810,762
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,4138,335
PlaisanceMauritius 13,4278,344
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,2209,458
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4455,248
PatheinMyanmar 15,9949,939
PutaoMyanmar 15,2149,454
PyiMyanmar 15,8569,853
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9099,265
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6208,463
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5498,420
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6758,498
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6028,452
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4501,522
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5474,690
PohangNorth Korea 14,7079,139
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,4458,976
PadidanPakistan 13,1578,176
PanjgurPakistan 12,8017,955
ParachinarPakistan 12,8928,011
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8337,974
PeshawarPakistan 12,9978,076
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,88510,493
PilarParaguay 4,1832,599
PiscoPeru 3,1661,967
PiuraPeru 2,7631,717
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,7241,693
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,75011,030
PoznanPoland 8,2745,142
PrzemyslPoland 8,6885,399
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2103,859
PortalegrePortugal 6,1863,844
Porto Portugal 6,1493,821
PavelecRussia 9,7416,053
PecoraRussia 10,1996,338
PermRussia 10,5506,556
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,9857,448
PetrozavodskRussia 9,2615,755
PjatigorskRussia 10,3096,406
PoronajskRussia 12,9458,044
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8806,140
Providenja BayRussia 9,9586,188
PskovRussia 8,9915,587
PodorSenegal 5,0503,138
PopradSlovakia 8,5085,287
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,3896,456
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,4726,507
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0454,378
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,2459,473
Port SudanSudan 10,4936,521
ParamariboSuriname 862536
PiteňSweden 8,6035,346
PalmyraSyria 10,2076,342
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1816,326
PhetchabunThailand 16,44410,218
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,35810,165
PhraeThailand 16,22910,085
PhuketThailand 16,97310,547
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,94610,531
Prachin BuriThailand 16,67510,362
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,76510,418
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8084,231
PoltavaUkraine 9,5305,922
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,8553,017
PradoUruguay 5,0863,160
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,1163,179
Palestine, IlUsa 4,1142,557
Pana, IlUsa 4,2122,617
Paoli, InUsa 3,9902,480
Paris, IlUsa 4,1912,604
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,1283,187
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,5672,216
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,6343,501
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,5102,803
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,5472,826
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,7212,934
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,6664,142
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,4632,152
Peoria, IlUsa 4,3452,700
Perry, OkUsa 4,5622,835
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5322,195
Philo, OhUsa 3,8492,392
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,7363,564
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,2883,286
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,0712,530
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,0753,154
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,0013,108
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8072,365
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,5992,236
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,5982,236
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,1072,552
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,0973,789
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,0753,154
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,3292,690
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,8452,389
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,0394,374
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,0042,488
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,6342,258
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,0394,374
Portage, WiUsa 4,5632,836
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7742,345
Portland, OregonUsa 6,9454,316
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,6132,867
Prescott, ArUsa 4,1352,570
Priest River, IdUsa 6,6134,109
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,3772,099
Princeton, InUsa 4,0392,510
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,5972,235
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,2693,275
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 877545
PetaukeZambia 10,5766,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -