Trinidad And Tobago flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piarco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piarco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piarco with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2577,617
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2684,517
HuamboAngola 8,8995,530
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,72811,638
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4749,616
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4809,620
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,05710,600
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4902,790
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2335,116
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7902,355
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,8162,371
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,0412,511
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7492,951
Harrow, OnCanada 4,0742,532
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1094,418
Hope, BcCanada 6,9734,333
HaikouChina 16,48910,246
HailarChina 13,3578,300
HamiChina 13,5488,419
HetanChina 13,3458,293
HavanaCuba 2,6231,630
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,240771
HigueyDominican Republic 1,188739
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,430889
HelwanEgypt 9,6796,014
HurguadaEgypt 9,9636,191
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,1764,460
HelsinkiFinland 8,7625,445
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,7815,457
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,2975,777
HamburgGermany 7,8334,868
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8324,867
HannoverGermany 7,7924,842
HelgolandGermany 7,7074,789
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8214,860
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0165,603
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,2893,908
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,9936,210
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,2496,369
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,9544,321
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6099,078
HaifaIsrael 9,9546,185
HaboroJapan 13,4758,373
HachijojimaJapan 14,6619,110
HachinoheJapan 13,8618,613
HagiJapan 14,8319,216
HakodateJapan 13,7638,552
HamadaJapan 14,7609,172
HamamatsuJapan 14,5859,063
HikoneJapan 14,5879,064
HimejiJapan 14,6879,127
HiradoJapan 14,9909,315
HirooJapan 13,6168,461
HiroshimaJapan 14,8029,198
HitaJapan 14,9609,296
HitoyoshiJapan 15,0819,372
HunLibya 8,2085,101
HomboriMali 6,4684,019
HomalinMyanmar 15,3049,510
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,19610,065
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7058,516
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7558,548
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8448,603
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8798,624
HororataNew Zealand 13,7378,536
HyderabadPakistan 13,2638,242
HuanucoPeru 2,8081,745
HelPoland 8,4145,229
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,2408,228
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,9536,806
HatangaRussia 10,7546,683
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,1766,324
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8024,227
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7246,664
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3575,193
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,4929,627
HaejuSouth Korea 14,5569,045
HyesanSouth Korea 14,1508,793
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,4649,610
HalaibSudan 10,3716,445
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,4296,480
HudeibaSudan 10,2036,340
HaparandaSweden 8,7265,422
HarnosandSweden 8,4135,228
HamaSyria 10,0546,248
HassakahSyria 10,3656,441
Hua HinThailand 16,71210,385
HakkariTurkey 10,5876,579
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1794,461
HersonUkraine 9,4475,871
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9935,588
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,2402,635
Hanover, NhUsa 3,8512,393
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,1052,551
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6272,254
Hart, MiUsa 4,4032,736
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,6532,270
Hartington, NeUsa 4,9733,090
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,3082,056
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,3923,350
Hays, KsUsa 4,8803,032
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,8094,231
Hebron, NeUsa 4,8643,022
Helena, MtUsa 6,2053,856
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,9452,451
Henderson, NcUsa 3,2832,040
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,4232,127
Hermit, CoUsa 5,4593,392
Hernando, MsUsa 3,9562,458
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,4712,157
Highmore, SdUsa 5,2393,255
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,5342,196
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,1782,596
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,1802,598
Holly, CoUsa 5,0583,143
Homer, AkUsa 8,9995,592
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,2072,614
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,9222,437
Horton, KsUsa 4,6662,900
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,3923,350
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,5682,217
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,3682,715
Houma, LaUsa 3,7032,301
Houston, TexasUsa 4,1222,561
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,7372,322
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,7122,306
Huron, SdUsa 5,1493,199
HanoiVietnam 16,22910,085
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,28810,743
HarareZimbabwe 10,6286,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -