Trinidad And Tobago flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piarco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piarco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piarco with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7497,922
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,8848,006
JuninArgentina 5,0233,121
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,9542,457
JacobinaBrazil 3,3472,080
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,1221,940
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,5322,195
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,5632,214
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,1022,549
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,5014,040
JiuquanChina 14,0398,724
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,4991,553
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,375854
JimaniDominican Republic 1,418881
JoensuuFinland 9,0105,599
JokioinenFinland 8,7005,406
JyvskylFinland 8,8105,475
JakobshavnGreenland 6,5584,075
JulianehbGreenland 5,7113,549
JagdalpurIndia 14,8189,208
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,62511,574
JerusalemIsrael 9,9966,212
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,6231,630
JosNigeria 7,6704,766
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,6014,724
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,6154,732
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1028,142
JhelumPakistan 13,2258,218
JiwaniPakistan 12,6917,886
JuliacaPeru 3,0581,900
JakutskRussia 11,8827,383
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4076,467
JenisejskRussia 11,9727,439
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,3478,294
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,1838,192
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7964,223
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,6386,611
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,1156,907
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,4846,515
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,2313,872
JubaSudan 10,2296,357
JokkmokkSweden 8,5375,305
JönköpingSweden 8,1535,066
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1475,063
JendoubaTunisia 7,5394,685
JerbaTunisia 7,7074,789
JerseyUk 6,9004,287
JaltaUkraine 9,6145,974
Jackson, MsUsa 3,8052,365
Jackson, TnUsa 3,9242,438
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,0501,895
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,3162,682
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,7292,317
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0294,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -