Trinidad And Tobago flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piarco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piarco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piarco with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9984,349
LuandaAngola 8,5305,301
LuenaAngola 9,3155,789
La PlataArgentina 5,0823,158
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,6672,279
La RiojaArgentina 4,4862,788
LaboulayeArgentina 4,9813,095
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,8574,261
Las LomitasArgentina 3,9282,441
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5909,688
LavertonAustralia 16,0229,956
LearmonthAustralia 18,63511,580
LongreachAustralia 16,94810,532
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,94810,532
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2589,482
Low HeadAustralia 15,6539,727
LinzAustria 8,0605,009
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3654,576
LerwickUk 7,3634,576
La PazBolivia 3,1091,932
LavrasBrazil 3,9662,465
LencoisBrazil 3,3922,108
LinharesBrazil 4,0722,530
LondrinaBrazil 3,9392,448
LomBulgaria 8,7625,445
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,2533,886
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,6942,917
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4284,616
Langara, BcCanada 7,8674,888
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,2073,235
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,3973,975
London, OnCanada 4,0822,536
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5574,074
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,1633,830
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0074,354
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1563,204
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,6292,877
LanzhouChina 14,5959,070
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,6539,106
Las GaviotasColombia 1,251778
LimonCosta Rica 2,3711,473
LarnacaCyprus 9,7816,078
LimassolCyprus 9,7336,048
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1206,289
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6215,978
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7604,822
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,194742
La VegaDominican Republic 1,369851
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,247775
LuperonDominican Republic 1,456905
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3141,438
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,5611,592
LuxorEgypt 9,8986,151
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0951,923
Laucala BayFiji 13,5458,417
LappeenrantaFinland 8,9525,563
Le MansFrance 7,0304,369
LilleFrance 7,3054,540
LyonFrance 7,3314,556
LambarnGabon 8,0124,979
LastourvilleGabon 8,2855,148
LibrevilleGabon 7,8974,907
LeipzigGermany 7,9624,948
LindenbergGermany 8,0885,026
LamiaGreece 8,7345,428
LarissaGreece 8,7275,423
LemnosGreece 8,9505,561
LimnosGreece 8,9645,570
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 628390
LabeGuinea 5,3493,324
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,3766,448
La CeibaHonduras 2,8181,751
La MesaHonduras 2,9271,819
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,4158,336
LudhianaIndia 13,5318,409
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8794,896
LatinaItaly 7,9214,922
LatronicoItaly 8,1795,082
LecceItaly 8,3595,194
LodwarKenya 10,7066,653
Luang PrabangLaos 16,17210,049
LiepajaLatvia 8,5575,318
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6335,365
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5014,661
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5695,325
LabuanMalaysia 18,20611,313
LuqaMalta 8,0475,001
Le LamentinMartinique 444276
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,3683,336
LashioMyanmar 15,6459,722
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8998,637
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8338,596
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5698,432
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5818,440
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5818,440
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5818,440
LagosNigeria 7,1154,421
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,8474,876
LillehammerNorway 8,0034,973
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,3658,305
La VictoriaParaguay 3,6772,285
LimaPeru 3,0611,902
LegaspiPhilippines 17,31410,759
LisbonPortugal 6,0243,744
LeninbadRussia 12,4527,738
LevsiRussia 10,9066,777
LungiSierra Leone 5,2793,280
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0715,015
LanzaroteSpain 5,3523,326
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6894,157
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6364,745
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6444,750
LatakiaSyria 9,9576,187
LampangThailand 16,17610,052
LoeiThailand 16,38210,180
Lop BuriThailand 16,56110,291
LomeTogo 6,8944,284
LeemingUk 7,1194,424
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3654,576
London, EnglandUk 7,1004,412
London-GatwickUk 7,1004,412
LynehamUk 6,9914,344
L’VovUkraine 8,7725,451
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2545,751
LozovajaUkraine 9,6726,010
LubnyUkraine 9,4145,850
LuckUkraine 8,8755,515
LuganskUkraine 9,8906,146
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,6812,909
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,4532,767
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,8422,387
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,9442,451
Lake City, FlUsa 3,1091,932
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9352,445
Laketown, UtUsa 5,9383,690
Lamar, MoUsa 4,4532,767
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,4192,746
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,5722,841
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,8013,605
Langdon, NdUsa 5,4463,384
Laramie, WyUsa 5,5023,419
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,4002,734
Larned, KsUsa 4,8252,998
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,1373,192
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,0863,782
Laurel, MdUsa 3,5172,185
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,5872,851
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,7202,312
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,9143,054
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,3812,722
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,5162,807
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,0753,154
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,8902,417
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,5062,179
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,7532,332
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,5732,220
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,5554,073
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,8042,364
Lexington, MoUsa 4,5162,807
Lexington, VaUsa 3,5192,187
Libby, MtUsa 6,5274,056
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,8262,999
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,5622,213
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,2413,257
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,1192,559
Llano, TxUsa 4,4882,789
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,2863,285
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,3003,915
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,3133,923
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,3253,930
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,3133,301
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,2832,040
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,9102,429
Louisville, MsUsa 3,7642,339
Loup City, NeUsa 5,0083,112
Lowville, NyUsa 3,9322,443
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,8453,011
Luling, TxUsa 4,3132,680
Lusk, WyUsa 5,4833,407
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,4662,154
LivingstoneZambia 10,0726,259
LundaziZambia 10,7446,677
LusakaZambia 10,3006,401
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,2976,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -