Trinidad And Tobago flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piarco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piarco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piarco with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,5984,721
In SalahAlgeria 6,8944,284
InnsbruckAustria 7,8404,872
IbiriteBrazil 3,8972,422
IguatuBrazil 3,0861,918
IlheusBrazil 3,7442,327
ImperatrizBrazil 2,3611,467
IndaialBrazil 4,3722,717
IpameriBrazil 3,4672,155
IraiBrazil 4,2932,668
IreceBrazil 3,2522,021
ItaberabaBrazil 3,4602,150
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,563971
ItaitubaBrazil 1,7581,093
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,7612,337
ItaperunaBrazil 4,1282,565
ItapevaBrazil 4,0752,533
ItirucuBrazil 3,5622,214
ItuacuBrazil 3,5032,177
IvinhemaBrazil 3,7502,330
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9894,964
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5053,421
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1825,084
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9353,688
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,9164,919
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,5972,235
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6714,145
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,4914,655
ImbertDominican Republic 1,421883
IzobambaEcuador 2,2601,405
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7486,058
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,0361,887
IoanninaGreece 8,5895,338
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,5584,075
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,1944,471
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0568,735
IranshahrIran 12,4897,761
IstranaItaly 7,8834,899
IidaJapan 14,5039,013
IizukaJapan 14,9309,278
IrakoJapan 14,6219,086
IriomotejimaJapan 16,0789,991
IrozakiJapan 14,5559,045
IshigakijimaJapan 16,0839,994
IshinomakiJapan 14,0768,747
IwamizawaJapan 13,5868,442
IzuharaJapan 14,9069,263
IrbidJordan 10,0386,237
IfraneMorocco 6,2373,876
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8888,630
IlorinNigeria 7,2214,487
InchonNorth Korea 14,6039,074
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,5105,288
IslamabadPakistan 13,1338,161
IquitosPeru 2,0771,291
IloiloPhilippines 17,60510,940
IasiRomania 9,0675,635
IcaRussia 11,8967,392
IlirnejRussia 10,5046,527
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,8027,955
IrkutskRussia 12,8908,010
Ivdel’Russia 10,6016,587
IbizaSpain 6,9184,299
IspartaTurkey 9,4525,874
IstanbulTurkey 9,2725,762
IzmirTurkey 9,1485,685
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8105,475
IzmailUkraine 9,1855,708
Imperial, NeUsa 5,2123,239
Independence, KsUsa 4,5402,822
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,9062,427
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,0652,526
Indianola, IaUsa 4,6482,889
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,1613,207
Inverness, FlUsa 2,9641,842
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,7052,924
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,6742,904
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,8322,381
IsokaZambia 10,6436,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -